Solomon And Sons
3524 SW 30th Ave, Dania Beach, FL 33312
Solomon & Sons Relocation Services
About Solomon & Sons Relocation Services
Solomon & Sons Relocation Services serves Miami FL and South Florida with local, long-distance, and interstate moving services. Public records list USDOT #2512576 and MC #871506. Please verify ownership, insurance, authority, and current operating details before final approval.
Services & Areas Served
Services Offered
Areas Served
Licensing & Federal Registration
Federal registration information can change. MoversNearMe presents the records available to us and recommends confirming current authority directly before hiring a mover.
Insurance Information
Safety & Inspection Data
Confirm current authority, the written estimate, insurance options, service area, and whether another carrier will handle any part of your move.
Red Flags to Review
- Ownership lists Muriel Hoffman on registration but LinkedIn lists Roee Ben-Amor - no ownership match
What the MoversNearMe score means
The score summarizes public-record, licensing, safety, business, operational and verification data available to MoversNearMe. It is not a customer-star rating and it is not a paid placement.
Check Other Movers in Fort Lauderdale
Compare company profiles, services, public records and contact information before deciding who to hire.
FAQs about Solomon & Sons Relocation Services
What is Solomon & Sons Relocation Services's USDOT number?
Solomon & Sons Relocation Services's USDOT number is 2512576.
Is Solomon & Sons Relocation Services federally registered?
This profile currently shows an FMCSA operating status of Active. Confirm current authority directly before booking.
