Mike’s Moving Company

1015 5TH AVENUE, St. Joseph, MO 64505

Moving Company Profile

Mike's Moving Company

1015 5TH AVENUE, St. Joseph, MO 64505
Directory Listing Profile Unclaimed FMCSA: Active
MNM Score 70/100 Transparency score
Years in Business 15 Reported history
FMCSA Status Active USDOT 2090102
Fleet Size 1 Power units
At a Glance

About Mike's Moving Company

Mike's Moving Company is listed in the FMCSA Company Census as an active Missouri household goods carrier based in St. Joseph, MO. USDOT 2090102; the public record reports 1 truck unit(s), 1 power unit(s), 1 driver(s). Movers Near Me uses this public DOT data as a starting point and locks contact details until the listing is manually reviewed or claimed.

★ Featured in Best Movers in St. Joseph, MO
What They Offer

Services & Areas Served

Services Offered

Household goods moving

Areas Served

St. Joseph, MO
Public Records

Licensing & Federal Registration

Verify current status before booking
USDOT Number2090102
FMCSA StatusActive
Carrier OperationIntrastate non-hazmat carrier
Household GoodsYes - CRGO_HOUSEHOLD = X
Owner / PrincipalMichael Emery
Fleet Size1
Driver Count1

Federal registration information can change. MoversNearMe presents the records available to us and recommends confirming current authority directly before hiring a mover.

Federal Filing Snapshot

Insurance Information

Last Checked20260717
Federal insurance-filing information is not a substitute for a current certificate of insurance. View source record →
MNM Transparency Score 70 /100

What the MoversNearMe score means

The score summarizes public-record, licensing, safety, business, operational and verification data available to MoversNearMe. It is not a customer-star rating and it is not a paid placement.

Profile review status: Standard Review
Keep Comparing

Check Other Movers in St. Joseph

Compare company profiles, services, public records and contact information before deciding who to hire.

See Movers in St. Joseph →
Quick Answers

FAQs about Mike's Moving Company

What is Mike's Moving Company's USDOT number?

Mike's Moving Company's USDOT number is 2090102.

Is Mike's Moving Company federally registered?

This profile currently shows an FMCSA operating status of Active. Confirm current authority directly before booking.

What services does Mike's Moving Company offer?
Household goods moving
Where can I compare other movers in St. Joseph?

Check other movers in St. Joseph on MoversNearMe.