Fast Move
287 Oak Ridge Dr Se, Marietta, GA, 30060-3411
Fast Move
About Fast Move
Fast Move is listed in the FMCSA Company Census as an active Georgia household goods carrier based in Marietta, GA. Movers Near Me uses this public DOT data as a starting point and locks contact details until the listing is manually reviewed or claimed.
Services & Areas Served
Services Offered
Areas Served
Licensing & Federal Registration
Federal registration information can change. MoversNearMe presents the records available to us and recommends confirming current authority directly before hiring a mover.
Insurance Information
What the MoversNearMe score means
The score summarizes public-record, licensing, safety, business, operational and verification data available to MoversNearMe. It is not a customer-star rating and it is not a paid placement.
Check Other Movers in Marietta
Compare company profiles, services, public records and contact information before deciding who to hire.
FAQs about Fast Move
What is Fast Move's USDOT number?
Fast Move's USDOT number is 3453361.
Is Fast Move federally registered?
This profile currently shows an FMCSA operating status of Active. Confirm current authority directly before booking.
