Movers Near You

Not your area? Find the best movers near you →

Movers Near Me — Header Quote Form

movers

Coast To Coast Long Distance Moving Company Inc

14715 Oxnard St, Van Nuys, CA 91411

Moving Company Profile

Coast To Coast Long Distance Moving Company Inc

14715 Oxnard St, Van Nuys, CA 91411
Directory Listing Profile Unclaimed FMCSA: Active
MNM Score 50/100 Transparency score
Years in Business 10 Reported history
FMCSA Status Active USDOT 2861492
Fleet Size 1 Power units
At a Glance

About Coast To Coast Long Distance Moving Company Inc

Coast To Coast Long Distance Moving Company Inc is listed in the FMCSA Company Census as an active California household goods carrier based in Van Nuys, CA. Movers Near Me uses this public DOT data as a starting point and locks contact details until the listing is manually reviewed or claimed.

★ Featured in Best Movers in Van Nuys, CA
What They Offer

Services & Areas Served

Services Offered

Household goods moving

Areas Served

Van Nuys, CA
Public Records

Licensing & Federal Registration

Verify current status before booking
USDOT Number2861492
MC Number958821
FMCSA StatusActive
Entity TypeAUTHORIZED FOR HIRE
Carrier OperationIntrastate Non-Hazmat
Household GoodsYes - Household Goods cargo listed
Owner / PrincipalEliana Campos
Fleet Size1
Driver Count1

Federal registration information can change. MoversNearMe presents the records available to us and recommends confirming current authority directly before hiring a mover.

Federal Filing Snapshot

Insurance Information

Last Checked20260709
Federal insurance-filing information is not a substitute for a current certificate of insurance. View source record →
MNM Transparency Score 50 /100

What the MoversNearMe score means

The score summarizes public-record, licensing, safety, business, operational and verification data available to MoversNearMe. It is not a customer-star rating and it is not a paid placement.

Profile review status: Standard Review
Keep Comparing

Check Other Movers in Van Nuys

Compare company profiles, services, public records and contact information before deciding who to hire.

See Movers in Van Nuys →
Quick Answers

FAQs about Coast To Coast Long Distance Moving Company Inc

What is Coast To Coast Long Distance Moving Company Inc's USDOT number?

Coast To Coast Long Distance Moving Company Inc's USDOT number is 2861492.

Is Coast To Coast Long Distance Moving Company Inc federally registered?

This profile currently shows an FMCSA operating status of Active. Confirm current authority directly before booking.

What services does Coast To Coast Long Distance Moving Company Inc offer?
Household goods moving
Where can I compare other movers in Van Nuys?

Check other movers in Van Nuys on MoversNearMe.