City Moving and Storage Company
2309 SW JEFFERSON, Lawton, OK 73505
City Moving and Storage Company
About City Moving and Storage Company
City Moving and Storage Company is listed in the FMCSA Company Census as an active Oklahoma household goods carrier based in Lawton, OK. USDOT 984649; the public record reports 5 truck unit(s), 5 power unit(s), 4 driver(s). Movers Near Me uses this public DOT data as a starting point and locks contact details until the listing is manually reviewed or claimed.
Services & Areas Served
Services Offered
Areas Served
Licensing & Federal Registration
Federal registration information can change. MoversNearMe presents the records available to us and recommends confirming current authority directly before hiring a mover.
Insurance Information
What the MoversNearMe score means
The score summarizes public-record, licensing, safety, business, operational and verification data available to MoversNearMe. It is not a customer-star rating and it is not a paid placement.
Check Other Movers in Lawton
Compare company profiles, services, public records and contact information before deciding who to hire.
FAQs about City Moving and Storage Company
What is City Moving and Storage Company's USDOT number?
City Moving and Storage Company's USDOT number is 984649.
Is City Moving and Storage Company federally registered?
This profile currently shows an FMCSA operating status of Active. Confirm current authority directly before booking.
