Buehler Moving of New Mexico

2525 BROADWAY BLVD SE, Albuquerque, NM 87102

Moving Company Profile

Buehler Moving of New Mexico

2525 BROADWAY BLVD SE, Albuquerque, NM 87102
Directory Listing Profile Unclaimed FMCSA: Active
MNM Score 70/100 Transparency score
Years in Business Not yet confirmed
FMCSA Status Active USDOT 4490870
Fleet Size 12 Power units
At a Glance

About Buehler Moving of New Mexico

Buehler Moving of New Mexico is listed in the FMCSA Company Census as an active New Mexico household goods carrier based in Albuquerque, NM. USDOT 4490870; the public record reports 12 truck unit(s), 12 power unit(s), 14 driver(s). Movers Near Me uses this public DOT data as a starting point and locks contact details until the listing is manually reviewed or claimed.

★ Featured in Best Movers in Albuquerque, NM
What They Offer

Services & Areas Served

Services Offered

Household goods moving

Areas Served

Albuquerque, NM
Public Records

Licensing & Federal Registration

Verify current status before booking
USDOT Number4490870
MC Number1776976
FMCSA StatusActive
Carrier OperationInterstate carrier
Household GoodsYes - CRGO_HOUSEHOLD = X
Owner / PrincipalScott Luedke
Fleet Size12
Driver Count14

Federal registration information can change. MoversNearMe presents the records available to us and recommends confirming current authority directly before hiring a mover.

Federal Filing Snapshot

Insurance Information

Last Checked20260721
Federal insurance-filing information is not a substitute for a current certificate of insurance. View source record →
MNM Transparency Score 70 /100

What the MoversNearMe score means

The score summarizes public-record, licensing, safety, business, operational and verification data available to MoversNearMe. It is not a customer-star rating and it is not a paid placement.

Profile review status: Manual Review Required
Keep Comparing

Check Other Movers in Albuquerque

Compare company profiles, services, public records and contact information before deciding who to hire.

See Movers in Albuquerque →
Quick Answers

FAQs about Buehler Moving of New Mexico

What is Buehler Moving of New Mexico's USDOT number?

Buehler Moving of New Mexico's USDOT number is 4490870.

Is Buehler Moving of New Mexico federally registered?

This profile currently shows an FMCSA operating status of Active. Confirm current authority directly before booking.

What services does Buehler Moving of New Mexico offer?
Household goods moving
Where can I compare other movers in Albuquerque?

Check other movers in Albuquerque on MoversNearMe.