Advantage Movers

3510 DASPIT RD, New Iberia, LA 70563

Moving Company Profile

Advantage Movers

3510 DASPIT RD, New Iberia, LA 70563
Directory Listing Profile Unclaimed FMCSA: Active
MNM Score 70/100 Transparency score
Years in Business 7 Reported history
FMCSA Status Active USDOT 3267709
Fleet Size 2 Power units
At a Glance

About Advantage Movers

Advantage Movers is listed in the FMCSA Company Census as an active Louisiana household goods carrier based in New Iberia, LA. USDOT 3267709; the public record reports 2 truck unit(s), 2 power unit(s), 2 driver(s). Movers Near Me uses this public DOT data as a starting point and locks contact details until the listing is manually reviewed or claimed.

★ Featured in Best Movers in New Iberia, LA
What They Offer

Services & Areas Served

Services Offered

Household goods moving

Areas Served

New Iberia, LA
Public Records

Licensing & Federal Registration

Verify current status before booking
USDOT Number3267709
FMCSA StatusActive
Carrier OperationIntrastate non-hazmat carrier
Household GoodsYes - CRGO_HOUSEHOLD = X
Owner / PrincipalJohn Clay
Fleet Size2
Driver Count2

Federal registration information can change. MoversNearMe presents the records available to us and recommends confirming current authority directly before hiring a mover.

Federal Filing Snapshot

Insurance Information

Last Checked20260720
Federal insurance-filing information is not a substitute for a current certificate of insurance. View source record →
MNM Transparency Score 70 /100

What the MoversNearMe score means

The score summarizes public-record, licensing, safety, business, operational and verification data available to MoversNearMe. It is not a customer-star rating and it is not a paid placement.

Profile review status: Standard Review
Keep Comparing

Check Other Movers in New Iberia

Compare company profiles, services, public records and contact information before deciding who to hire.

See Movers in New Iberia →
Quick Answers

FAQs about Advantage Movers

What is Advantage Movers's USDOT number?

Advantage Movers's USDOT number is 3267709.

Is Advantage Movers federally registered?

This profile currently shows an FMCSA operating status of Active. Confirm current authority directly before booking.

What services does Advantage Movers offer?
Household goods moving
Where can I compare other movers in New Iberia?

Check other movers in New Iberia on MoversNearMe.