Add Movers Near Me As A Preferred Source Labor Only Movers $100/hr Moving Calculator

Movers Near You

Not your area? Find the best movers near you →

Movers Near Me — Header Quote Form

Ventura Moving

315 W ELLIOT ROAD, Tempe, AZ 85284

Moving Company Profile

Ventura Moving

315 W ELLIOT ROAD, Tempe, AZ 85284
Directory Listing Profile Unclaimed FMCSA: Active
MNM Score 50/100 Transparency score
Years in Business 16 Reported history
FMCSA Status Active USDOT 1973377
Fleet Size Not yet confirmed
At a Glance

About Ventura Moving

Ventura Moving is an FMCSA-listed household goods mover based in Tempe, Arizona. USDOT 1973377.

★ Featured in Best Movers in Tempe, Arizona
What They Offer

Services & Areas Served

Services Offered

Household goods moving

Areas Served

Tempe, Arizona
Public Records

Licensing & Federal Registration

Verify current status before booking
USDOT Number1973377
FMCSA StatusActive
Carrier OperationIntrastate non-hazmat carrier
Household GoodsYes - CRGO_HOUSEHOLD = X
Owner / PrincipalGary King
Driver Count2

Federal registration information can change. MoversNearMe presents the records available to us and recommends confirming current authority directly before hiring a mover.

Federal Filing Snapshot

Insurance Information

Last Checked20260710
Federal insurance-filing information is not a substitute for a current certificate of insurance. View source record →
MNM Transparency Score 50 /100

What the MoversNearMe score means

The score summarizes public-record, licensing, safety, business, operational and verification data available to MoversNearMe. It is not a customer-star rating and it is not a paid placement.

Profile review status: Standard Review Baseline
Keep Comparing

Check Other Movers in Tempe

Compare company profiles, services, public records and contact information before deciding who to hire.

See Movers in Tempe →
Quick Answers

FAQs about Ventura Moving

What is Ventura Moving's USDOT number?

Ventura Moving's USDOT number is 1973377.

Is Ventura Moving federally registered?

This profile currently shows an FMCSA operating status of Active. Confirm current authority directly before booking.

What services does Ventura Moving offer?
Household goods moving
Where can I compare other movers in Tempe?

Check other movers in Tempe on MoversNearMe.