Outbox Transport

201 REJUVENATE LN, Hedgesville, WV 25427-3535

Moving Company Profile

Outbox Transport

201 REJUVENATE LN, Hedgesville, WV 25427-3535
Directory Listing Profile Unclaimed FMCSA: Active
MNM Score 50/100 Transparency score
Years in Business 1 Reported history
FMCSA Status Active USDOT 4382044
Fleet Size 2 Power units
At a Glance

About Outbox Transport

Outbox Transport is listed in the FMCSA Company Census as an active West Virginia household goods carrier based in Hedgesville, WV. USDOT 4382044; the public record reports 2 truck unit(s), 2 power unit(s), 2 driver(s). Movers Near Me uses this public DOT data as a starting point and locks contact details until the listing is manually reviewed or claimed.

★ Featured in Best Movers in Hedgesville, WV
What They Offer

Services & Areas Served

Services Offered

Household goods moving

Areas Served

Hedgesville, WV
Public Records

Licensing & Federal Registration

Verify current status before booking
USDOT Number4382044
FMCSA StatusActive
Carrier OperationIntrastate hazmat carrier
Household GoodsYes - CRGO_HOUSEHOLD = X
Owner / PrincipalJodi Lynn Mcgowan
Fleet Size2
Driver Count2

Federal registration information can change. MoversNearMe presents the records available to us and recommends confirming current authority directly before hiring a mover.

Federal Filing Snapshot

Insurance Information

Last Checked20260716
Federal insurance-filing information is not a substitute for a current certificate of insurance. View source record →
MNM Transparency Score 50 /100

What the MoversNearMe score means

The score summarizes public-record, licensing, safety, business, operational and verification data available to MoversNearMe. It is not a customer-star rating and it is not a paid placement.

Profile review status: Manual Review Required
Keep Comparing

Check Other Movers in Hedgesville

Compare company profiles, services, public records and contact information before deciding who to hire.

See Movers in Hedgesville →
Quick Answers

FAQs about Outbox Transport

What is Outbox Transport's USDOT number?

Outbox Transport's USDOT number is 4382044.

Is Outbox Transport federally registered?

This profile currently shows an FMCSA operating status of Active. Confirm current authority directly before booking.

What services does Outbox Transport offer?
Household goods moving
Where can I compare other movers in Hedgesville?

Check other movers in Hedgesville on MoversNearMe.